Lieutenant

Carrick Stewart Paul

DFC

Awards

Conflict: 
WW1
References:
NZ WAR GRAVES

Public Contributions:

There are no public contributions written for this casualty

Personal Tributes:

Casualty

Name:
Carrick Stewart Paul
Name Variation:
C STEWART
Rank: 
Lieutenant
Date of Birth:
05 February 1893
Place of Birth:
Thames,
Date of Enlistment:
Not known
Armed Force: 
Air Force
Unit:
Australian Flying Corps, 1 Squadron

Casualty Details

Cause of Death:
Not known
Date of Death:
22 January 1919
Day of Death:
Wednesday
Conflict: 
WW1

Embarkation Details

Text in italics supplied by Cenotaph Online, Auckland War Memorial Museum

Cemetery

Cemetery: 
Cemetery Location: 
Egypt
Images
More information
  • Files must be less than 100 MB.
  • Allowed file types: png gif jpg jpeg.
Files
More information
  • Files must be less than 100 MB.
  • Allowed file types: txt pdf doc.